Water Hygiene and Monitoring Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Integrated Water Service
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The works shall comprise, but not be limited to, the recording of water temperatures, recording of the condition of cold-water storage tanks and hot water calorifiers, water sampling and testing, and correct operation of thermostatic mixing valves together with corrective measures required whilst carrying out the aforementioned. The estimated total value of the contract over the total contract period (including any extension period) is a maximum value of £1,250,000.00 but no guarantee is given as to the actual value of the contract. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Hygiene and Monitoring Contract.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
