Awarded contract

UoD-EFM022-TC-2025 - Gas boilers, Appliances, Service & Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
Gas appliance maintenance services
Published
25 March 2026

Tender description

The works comprise planned maintenance of commercial and domestic gas fired boilers; water heaters and suchlike equipment including reactive maintenance and works associated with minor repairs The planned maintenance will include an annual service, gas tightness test and flue gas analysis as per manufacturer's instructions Lot 1: This Contract opportunity comprises of planned maintenance of commercial and domestic gas fired boilers; water heaters and suchlike equipment including reactive maintenance and works associated with minor repairs The planned maintenance will include an annual service, gas tightness test and flue gas analysis as per manufacturer's instructions Example of boilers include Worcester 27CDi AIC Nesta Chrome 150 Hamworthy Wessex 200He Potterton Sirius two Example of other gas appliances Reznor UDSA011 Air heater BEL FS65000 Cooker This is not exhaustive please see asset list for full details. Contractor to ensure the manufacturer's instructions are followed. The contract will include reactive callouts for repairs, boiler faults and suspected gas leaks including areas such as labs / metal workshops.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UoD-EFM022-TC-2025 - Gas boilers, Appliances, Service & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.