Awarded contract

The Provision Of Uniform Trousers

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Trousers
Published
23 March 2026

Tender description

The Provision Of Uniform Trousers For Northamptonshire Police. Awarded under BLC Frame work BLC0154 (The Provision Of Uniform Trousers) with an up to value of £20,000 EX VAT. 1 x 12 month extension option available from 02/03/2030.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE POLICE, FIRE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18234000 · Trousers
  • 35811200 · Police uniforms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision Of Uniform Trousers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision Of Uniform Trousers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NORTHAMPTONSHIRE POLICE, FIRE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.