Awarded contract

THE PROVISION OF ADOBE ETLA FOR UK POLICING

Details

Value
GBP 100,501.83
Topic
Programming services of packaged software products
Published
26 March 2026

Tender description

Adobe ETLA, or Enterprise Term License Agreement, is a licensing program designed for large organisations to purchase and deploy Adobe software efficiently over a three-year term. Lot 1: Adobe ETLA, or Enterprise Term License Agreement, is a licensing program designed for large organisations to purchase and deploy Adobe software efficiently over a three-year term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF ADOBE ETLA FOR UK POLICING.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to THE PROVISION OF ADOBE ETLA FOR UK POLICING, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.