Awarded contract

Tender for the Supply of School Transport Services 2025

Details

Value
GBP 4,251,545
Topic
Buses and coaches
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

Tenders are being sought for a number of School conveyance contracts. Operators may bid for as many of these routes as they wish Lot 1: A/12 Mains of Fowlis R/E to Liff Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 2: A/44 Bonnyton Road at Myrelands R/E to Auchterhouse Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 3: B/4 Muirside House R/E to Rosemount Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 4: B/5 A937/Craigo Gates R/E to Rosemount Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 6: B/7 Witton Farmhouse R/E Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 7: B/8 Invermark Car Park Primary School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 8: B/11 A/90 Balnabreich R/E to Maisondieu Primary School. Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 9: B/14 Old Montrose Farm R/E to Ferryden Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 10: B/15 East Pittendriech Cottages R/E to Maisondieu Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 11: B/19 Invermark Car Park to Maisondieu Primary Schools Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 12: B/21 Wellsden R/E to Maisondieu Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 13: B/22 Ballochy Farm R/E to Montrose Academy Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 14: B/23 A934/Fullerton House R/E to Montrose Academy Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 15: K/11 Loanhead R/E to Isla Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 16: K/21 Websters High School (Fridays) to A926/Milton of Ruthven Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 17: K/22 Drums Cottage Glen Clova to Websters High School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 18: F/7 Bonnyton R/E to Forfar Academy Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 21: ASD/7 Kingspark School to Prosen Road Kirriemuir to Kingspark School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 22: ASP/3 Waterston Road, Careston to Andover Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 23: ASP/13 Osprey Avenue, Piperdam to Grange Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 25: ASP/29 Coronation Way to Montrose Academy Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025 Lot 27: ASP/32 Dubton Station Cottage to Lochside Primary School Tender for the Supply of the Provision of School Transport Services 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

104 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Supply of School Transport Services 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Supply of School Transport Services 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.