T25-028BUS Decant and Installation of Armada Collection
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Apprisi Ltd t/a Pack and Send Belfast East
- Value
- 33,610
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council seeks a highly skilled specialised plant hire and transport contractor to carry out the lifting, and removal of the large artefacts from the Tower Museum followed by transportation of these artefacts to the NMNI museum store Belfast. There will be a second element to the work which involves taking the artefacts from the NMNI store and overseeing the installation of the artefacts in the DNA Museum in Ebrington. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-028BUS Decant and Installation of Armada Collection
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2025
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-028BUS Decant and Installation of Armada Collection.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related topics
Topics related to T25-028BUS Decant and Installation of Armada Collection, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
