Awarded contract
Supply of Binder, Storage Tanks and Spray Tankers 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bituchem Building Products Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Surface dressing
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct award of a call-off contract for the 2026 season under ESPO 901_24 Supply of Binder, Storage Tanks and Spray Tankers to Bituchem Building Products Ltd, as the sole supplier on the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44113810 · Surface dressing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Binder, Storage Tanks and Spray Tankers 2026.
- Open tender
Road-construction materials
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
