Awarded contract

South East Coast Ambulance Bulk Fuel Call-Off from CCS further competition

Details

Value
GBP 6,685,524
Duration
2 years
Topic
Diesel fuel
Published
26 March 2026

Tender description

SECAmb's call-off for Bulk Fuel requirements 2026-2028 via the further competition exercise undertaken by CCS under the CCS RM6305 - National Fuels 3 agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09134200 · Diesel fuel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to South East Coast Ambulance Bulk Fuel Call-Off from CCS further competition.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to South East Coast Ambulance Bulk Fuel Call-Off from CCS further competition, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.