Awarded contract

SE1251 Active Lives adult small area estimates 2024-25

Details

Value
GBP 12,850
Duration
9 months
Topic
Research services
Published
26 March 2026

Tender description

The supplier will deliver small area estimates of activity and inactivity for MSOAs and LSOAs for adults for Active Lives survey year 2024-25. This will include demographic breakdowns of these small area estimates by age, gender, disability, socio-economic status and ethnicity. The supplier will also produce a technical report detailing the methods used. The main purpose of the work is to enable partners such as Active Partnerships and Local Authorities to have more detailed insights into local levels of activity and inactivity than are possible through direct Active Lives Survey estimates, in order to target their resources effectively. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE1251 Active Lives adult small area estimates 2024-25.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.