SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Agency
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Supplier(s)
- Mediaedge:cia UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,331,686
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Multimedia software development services
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Media Buying Services to provide support to the This Girl Can Campaign: Sport England’s behaviour change campaign, This Girl Can, has successfully persuaded 2.9m women to get more active, delivering sustained change amongst all socio-economic groups over five years leading up the pandemic. This Girl Can: We Like the Way You Move, phase 6 of the campaign, is an integrated marketing campaign that uses paid and organic media, partnerships, and activations to help women from under-represented groups get and stay more active. While the main campaign focuses on all women on lower incomes, there is a focus on women who, additionally: Have a disability and/or long-term health condition Are aged 55 to 74 years Come from black communities Come from Muslim communities Are pregnant or have a child under one year old The campaign, We Like the Way You Move, retains the best of This Girl Can - an insight-driven, authentic, and non-judgmental amplification of women’s voices, with a profile that draws in senior stakeholders, commentators, and policy makers. But it is radically different, with a tighter focus on inactive women from under-represented groups, as well as other significant changes ## Contract award Title: SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212520 · Multimedia software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Agency, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
