Awarded contract
Provision of Public Shuttle Bus Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D&G Bus Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 7,988,818.63
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of public shuttle bus service, connecting LRI, LGH, and GH.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Public Shuttle Bus Service.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Public Shuttle Bus Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
