Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

This service provides ONS staff with access to occupational health advice, health assessments, and confidential wellbeing support. a competitive competition was run through CCS RM6296 - Occupational Health and Related Services DPS Framework. Governed by PCR2015 Contract includes 12 month option to extend. Current End date: 03/04/2029 Potential End date: 03/04/2030

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.