Provision Of Mobile Telephony Business Services Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Coventry University
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 367,902
- Topic
- Mobile-telephone services
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Coventry University Group invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced UK mobile network providers for the supply, management, and support of mobile telephony services. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) outlines the requirements and expectations for a long-term partnership that delivers best-in-class voice, data, and roaming services. We are seeking a comprehensive response to a business mobile contract that supports a range of user needs across academic, administrative, and executive roles. This contract will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) based on overall value, service quality, innovation, and cost. Coventry University is utilising the CCS Framework Agreement Mobile Voice and Data Services Reference Number RM6261 Lot 2 - Mobile Voice and Data Solutions. Lot 1: Coventry University Group invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced UK mobile network providers for the supply, management, and support of mobile telephony services. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) outlines the requirements and expectations for a long-term partnership that delivers best-in-class voice, data, and roaming services. We are seeking a comprehensive response to a business mobile contract that supports a range of user needs across academic, administrative, and executive roles. This contract will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) based on overall value, service quality, innovation, and cost. Coventry University is utilising the CCS Framework Agreement Mobile Voice and Data Services Reference Number RM6261 Lot 2 - Mobile Voice and Data Solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision Of Mobile Telephony Business Services Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision Of Mobile Telephony Business Services Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
