Provision of HR Senior Leadership Coaching Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Systemic Coaching
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Coaching services
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department for Transport (DfT) intends to procure the services of a qualified and experienced leadership development coach to support the DfT Group Human Resources (HR) Leadership Team. The objective is to enhance leadership capability, strengthen team cohesion, and improve strategic effectiveness through a tailored programme of coaching and facilitated development sessions. The appointed supplier will work closely with the DfT HR Director and senior leaders to deliver a series of high-impact, outcome-focused interventions. This is a single source rquirement. The appointed facilitator will be engaged over a three-year period (1+1+1). The successful provider must demonstrate: - Proven experience in systemic team coaching within complex organisational environments. - A strong track record of working with organisational design teams. - The ability to work with agility and adapt sessions to evolving leadership needs. The initial scope will be informed by discussions with the HR Director, who will outline key challenges and development priorities. The facilitator will then be expected to design and deliver bespoke sessions aligned to these needs. IMPORTANT - HOW TO APPLY The complete ITT pack including a detailed scope of requirements is accessible via DfTs Procurement platform. To register interest, there are two steps: 1. To enrol an account on DfTs Jaggaer platform (if your organisation does not already have one), please navigate to https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html 2. ITT Code = itt_2860 Once registered, please access the event using the below link: https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/go/70597741019A49D58821 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79998000 · Coaching services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
159 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of HR Senior Leadership Coaching Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of HR Senior Leadership Coaching Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 364£1.0bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
