Expired contract
Provision of Furniture to Youth Centres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Levant Office Interiors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,366
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the Provision of Furniture to Youth Centres. Contract procured via direct award via Lot 2 of NEPO411 Furniture Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Furniture to Youth Centres.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Furniture to Youth Centres, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
