Provision of Bunkered Fuel to East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Standard Fuel Oils Ltd, LCC GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Diesel fuel
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
**CONTRACT AWARD** <br/><br/>Provision of Bunkered Fuel (Diesel) to various ambulance stations for East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trurst.<br/><br/>This has been carried out via an eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS Framework) National Fuels 3 - RM6305. Lot 1: Provision of Bunkered Fuel (Diesel) to various ambulance stations for East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trurst.<br/><br/>Volumes were submitted to Crown Commercial Service, who ran this as a further competition through the December 2025 eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS Framework) National Fuels 3 - RM6305
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
East Midlands Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Bunkered Fuel to East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Midlands Ambulance Service.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
