Provision of Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs
Details
- Value
- GBP 803,548
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Acute Respiratory Infection (ARI) Hubs. Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract is being awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Monday 13 April 2026 (8 working days following publication of intention to award notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Gloucestershire ICB award decision makers: Gloucestershire ICB Operational Executive NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbents, St Pauls Primary Care Network (Royal Well Surgery) and Rosebank Primary Care Network (Rosebank Health Surgery), were considered against the 5 key criteria. These criteria are not weighted differently as they are equally important for this service. They are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements and have been delivering this high quality service in PCN settings on behalf of NHS Gloucestershire ICB since 2023. No conflicts of interest registered. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance. Total contract value: £803,548. Proposed contract length 2-years from 1 April 2026, with an option to extend for an additional period of 12-months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-integrated-care-board.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
