Awarded contract
Professional Consultancy Services to manage delivery of Ryefields Improvement Works Phase 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- One Creative Environments Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 114,780
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a multi-discipline team to plan, coordinate and manage the delivery of proposed phase 2 improvement works at the Ryefields Centre. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2026
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Professional Consultancy Services to manage delivery of Ryefields Improvement Works Phase 2.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
