PRO1034 = Chomlea Manor Communal Upgrade Works FY 25/26
Details
- Buyer
- Your Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
- Hankinson Whittle Limited
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Communal Upgrade works at Chomlea Manor not limited to: i) The complete redecoration of all previously painted external surfaces and internal common parts to blocks and houses as set out in the address list; ii) Pre-paint repairs; iii) New floor coverings; iv) Upgraded communal and emergency lighting to new LED systems in accordance with the drawings, deigns and specification at; v) Renew or install new Ceiling tiles and Ceiling Grid, dispose of old from site; vi) Renew or install new door entry system, warden Call, communal doors and vii) FRA compliance works replacement of smoke detection (LD1/LD2), fire doors (FIRAS) and fire stopping (FIRAS). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Your Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRO1034 = Chomlea Manor Communal Upgrade Works FY 25/26.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to PRO1034 = Chomlea Manor Communal Upgrade Works FY 25/26, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
