PERIODIC ELECTRICAL CONDITION INSPECTION REPORTING (EICR) SERVICES INCLUDING REMEDIAL REPAIRS
Details
- Buyer
- Radius Housing
- Supplier(s)
- Goom Electrical Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contract is for the provision of periodic Electrical Condition Inspection Reporting (EICR) services including remedial repairs to Radius Housing stock throughout Northern Ireland.as fully described in Document 2 Service Information. It is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) for all designated domestic dwellings within the Radius Housing's portfolio, in accordance with the requirements of BS 7671 (current edition, AMD2:2022) and IET Guidance Note 3. All installations must be inspected and tested at the required frequency (5 years for residential and communal areas, or sooner if recommended). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date9 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Radius Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PERIODIC ELECTRICAL CONDITION INSPECTION REPORTING (EICR) SERVICES INCLUDING REMEDIAL REPAIRS.
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to PERIODIC ELECTRICAL CONDITION INSPECTION REPORTING (EICR) SERVICES INCLUDING REMEDIAL REPAIRS, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Radius Housing.
- 33£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 26£28.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 160£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
