Awarded contract

Palo Alto Firewalls 26/27

Details

Value
GBP 92,490.79
Duration
1 year
Topic
License management software package
Published
26 March 2026

Tender description

The requirement is to renew the Palo Alto next generation firewalls that provide AI driven, prevention focused security across the UKHSA platform. This renewal is essential to maintain continuous threat identification and protection across the organisation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Palo Alto Firewalls 26/27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.