Occupational Health Clinical Advisor and Physician
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Workforce Wellbeing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bradford Council intends to extend the current Occupational Health service contract to ensure continuity of this critical service. The in‑house team is currently experiencing capacity challenges, and the external provider is required to maintain safe and effective service delivery during this period. The extension is proposed until late June 2026 while the Council undertakes work to determine long‑term service arrangements and explores alternative options. ## Contract award Title: Occupational Health Clinical Advisor and Physician
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Clinical Advisor and Physician.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Clinical Advisor and Physician, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
