Expired contract
NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2706 – Varian True Beam Linac Deinstall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Medical Auctions
- Value
- GBP 10,750
- Topic
- Installation of safety equipment
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist deinstallation, removal and disposal of the Varian TrueBeam Linac at Charing Cross Hospital (CXH) as part of the CX4 Linac replacement project. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233292 · Installation of safety equipment
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2706 – Varian True Beam Linac Deinstall.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
