NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2542 – Lakeside MHU Secure Windows Replacement (Commercial Servic
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Commercial Services UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 114,137.05
- Topic
- Installation of windows
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement of existing windows with secure anti-ligature on Finch and Kingfisher Wards. o The existing windows at Lakeside MHU are not sufficiently robust to mitigate the risk of patient absconding. As an interim control measure, cable window restrictors were installed; however, these have proven to be inadequate, structurally flimsy, and present a significant ligature risk. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 April 2026
About the buyer
West London NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2542 – Lakeside MHU Secure Windows Replacement (Commercial Servic.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2542 – Lakeside MHU Secure Windows Replacement (Commercial Servic, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West London NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 382£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
