Neasham Road and Sherborne Close Phase 2 New Build Schemes - Garden Sheds
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MKM Building Supplies (Darlington) Limited
- Value
- GBP 42,120
- Topic
- Timber products
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision, delivery and installation of 78 preassembled timber sheds with pitched roof, floor, single door and Perspex side window. 2000mm height x 1200mm width x 1800mm length. To be delivered pre-assembled and lifted into position by the Contractor onto pre-prepared bases at required locations at the Neasham Road New Build site ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 April 2026
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03419100 · Timber products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Neasham Road and Sherborne Close Phase 2 New Build Schemes - Garden Sheds.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
