MI-CFT26-008 - Call for Tenders for the provision of Shellfish Fisheries and Survey Sampling Services under a multi-supplier framework Agreement
Details
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Survey vessels
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Submission
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This is an Open Invitation to Tender where suitably qualified and resourced service providers are invited to respond for inclusion in a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement that will provide a panel of service providers that the Institute will draw from through mini competitions from April 2026 to December 2027.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2026
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34513550 · Survey vessels
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 98360000 · Marine services
- 98361000 · Aquatic marine services
- 98362100 · Marine-base support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MI-CFT26-008 - Call for Tenders for the provision of Shellfish Fisheries and Survey Sampling Services under a multi-supplier framework Agreement.
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
- Open tender
SSE Distribution Marine Survey DPS
- Open tender
SSE Transmission Marine Subsea Survey DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
