Awarded contract

Maintenance of Agilent Laboratory Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 316,750
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

Routine service and repair of Agilent laboratory equipment located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Maintenance, in accordance with OEM recommendations, to be provided on-site ## Contract award Title: Maintenance of Agilent Laboratory Equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Agilent Laboratory Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance of Agilent Laboratory Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,577
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.