Expired contract
Locks Heath Junior School, Locks Heath Infant School - DB and Wiring Upgrades
Details
- Supplier(s)
- B.& M.MCHUGH LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 47,934
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DB and Wiring Upgrades at Locks Heath Junior School planned to be completed in the Easter Holiday ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2026
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Locks Heath Junior School, Locks Heath Infant School - DB and Wiring Upgrades.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
