Lighting upgrade at Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S&T Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 95,953.66
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lighting upgrade - LED lighting requirement at Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2026
About the buyer
Cheshire & Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-wirral-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-wirral-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-wirral-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-wirral-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-wirral-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-wirral-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lighting upgrade at Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
Related topics
Topics related to Lighting upgrade at Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire & Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 382£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
