Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Roof maintenance work
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Submission
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT for Swaffham and Carbrooke Primary Academies to replace existing flat roofs at both sites. The works will have materials purchased from Garland by the awarded contractor as per the specification and will only be awarded to a Garland approved contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2026
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
