Invitation to Quote: Community Engagement Coordination and Facilitation Support for Wrexham City Board
Details
- Value
- GBP 14,000
- Topic
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Submission
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wrexham County Borough Council on behalf of Wrexham City Board (invites quotations for Community Engagement Coordination and Facilitation Support. The appointed provider will coordinate delivery of the Board’s Engagement Plan, acting as a single point of contact for engagement partners and supporting alignment and quality across activity. The role will also provide professional facilitation for key Board and partnership meetings using inclusive and effective participation methods. This is a 12-month fixed-term commission with a maximum contract value of £14,000 (inclusive of expenses). Bids submitted which exceed the value of £14,000.00 inclusive of expenses, but exclusive of VAT will not be accepted for this opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2026
About the buyer
Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote: Community Engagement Coordination and Facilitation Support for Wrexham City Board.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wrexham County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
