Expired contract
Independent Economic Analysis to support the 2UA proposal for Oxfordshire and West Berkshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 25,479.68
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Independent Economic Analysis services to support the 2UA proposal for Oxfordshire and West Berkshire ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 March 2026
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Economic Analysis to support the 2UA proposal for Oxfordshire and West Berkshire.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
