Awarded contract

HertsOne Enhanced Primary Care Monitoring Service for Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorder (ADHD)

Details

Value
GBP 1,055,223
Topic
Health services
Published
26 March 2026

Tender description

The existing provider has fully satisfied the original contract and is expected to deliver the proposed contract to a sufficient standard (100%). Lot 1: This notice confirms the intention to award a contract to an existing provider following a direct award process Process C.<br/><br/>The service provides innovative ADHD care in line with national guidelines. The core team, including GPwSIs in ADHD supported by nurses and pharmacy prescribers, will monitor medication and address the physical, mental, and psychosocial needs of service users. Health checks, monitoring, and reviews will take place every three or six months, with direct links to GPs and primary care for prescription management and ongoing care.<br/><br/>Contract value: £1,055,223.00<br/><br/>Contract Dates - 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 March 2026

About the buyer

Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HertsOne Enhanced Primary Care Monitoring Service for Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorder (ADHD).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.