Awarded contract
GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Internal and External Decorations and Floor Coverings
Details
- Buyer
- Amplius Living
- Supplier(s)
- Hankinson Whittle Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,860,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Internal and External Decorations and Floor Coverings.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Amplius Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Internal and External Decorations and Floor Coverings.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Internal and External Decorations and Floor Coverings, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Amplius Living.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
