Awarded contract
Fire Safety and Compliance - Risk Assessments, Inspections and Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DDS (International) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Fire-prevention services
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fire risk assessments Building Fabric Fire compartmentation surveys Fire door (flat entrance and communal) inspections.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Reading Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Safety and Compliance - Risk Assessments, Inspections and Surveys.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Reading Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
