Expired contract
Filters for 2026 for use across all bio protection systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amazon Filters
- Value
- GBP 78,625.75
- Topic
- Autoclaves
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
These filters allow for effective running of bio protection equipment across site including autoclaves and ETP systems ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
About the buyer
The Pirbright Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33191110 · Autoclaves
- 42514310 · Air filters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Filters for 2026 for use across all bio protection systems.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pirbright Institute.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
