Awarded contract

Digital Transformation Strategy & Architecture Consulting Services - Public Health

Details

Value
GBP 467,400
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 March 2026

Tender description

NHS National Services Scotland’s (NSS) Digital and Security (DaS) is seeking to improve its resilience and optimise digital service delivery. NHS Scotland (NHSS) relies on a range of IT applications and services, particularly in public health that underpin the delivery of critical patient care. Seven of these services are currently under investigation. This requirement is in two parts – analysis of the current ‘as is’ state and recommendations of ‘to be’ options; options are expected to align with Scottish Government policy including ‘cloud first’. A small piece of work related to the BoSS hosting was discovered during the initial stage of the engagement and was added to the contract as it is within scope and best delivered by this supplier. Lot 1: A mini competition via the Digital Technology and Cyber Services DPS - Lot 1 Digital Technology Projects and Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Transformation Strategy & Architecture Consulting Services - Public Health.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Transformation Strategy & Architecture Consulting Services - Public Health, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.