Detailed Design and Build of a Compound Cryogenic Pump Prototype (CCPP)
Details
- Buyer
- UK FUSION ENERGY LTD
- Supplier(s)
- RI Research Instruments GmbH
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pumps and compressors
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKIFS seeks the provision of detailed design and build of a Compound Cryogenic Pump Prototype (CCPP) after the completion of the detailed design documentation based on the existing preliminary design. ## Contract award Title: Detailed Design and Build of a Compound Cryogenic Pump Prototype (CCPP)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2026
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK FUSION ENERGY LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42120000 · Pumps and compressors
- 42122450 · Vacuum pumps
- 42122460 · Air pumps
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-fusion-energy-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-fusion-energy-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-fusion-energy-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-fusion-energy-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-fusion-energy-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-fusion-energy-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Detailed Design and Build of a Compound Cryogenic Pump Prototype (CCPP).
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK FUSION ENERGY LTD.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
