CRW002-005 - Be Mighty. Recycle. burst 6 – Media spend EXTERNAL FRAMEWORK Media Buying
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Golley Slater
- Value
- GBP 41,666.66
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Food waste remains one of the biggest challenges in Wales, with around 25% of household rubbish made up of food 83% of which could have been eaten. This has serious environmental impacts and costs the average family of four £84 per month. While Wales is a global leader in recycling, food waste persists, particularly among younger people and families. The Wales Recycles “Be Mighty. Recycle.” campaign is tackling this by encouraging behaviour change helping people waste less food and recycle what they can’t use, supporting national recycling targets. Please note this Call-Off Contract has been procured and awarded in compliance with the procedures set out within Framework Agreement Reference: Media Buying (Golley Slater) WCD-PCS-116-22 Under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR 2015”), a contracting authority is not required to issue an award notice for Call-Off Contracts awarded using ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CRW002-005 - Be Mighty. Recycle. burst 6 – Media spend EXTERNAL FRAMEWORK Media Buying.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to CRW002-005 - Be Mighty. Recycle. burst 6 – Media spend EXTERNAL FRAMEWORK Media Buying, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
