Awarded contract

Crowlin Recovery House - Mental Health Crisis Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 3,693,900
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
26 March 2026

Tender description

NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) are seeking a provider of Mental Health Crisis Support Services for Crowlin Recovery House, via an open tender process (Procurement Act - Light Touch). The Recovery House is a short-term residential, non-clinical service designed to provide quick access to support for individuals in mental health crisis or to individuals to avoid an escalating crisis that may otherwise result in inpatient hospital care. The service will be available 24/7 and will offer a range of focused interventions to address individuals' emotional and mental health needs, ensuring that they are well supported during their recovery. The Recovery House does not deliver regulated activities therefore no CQC registration is required. ## Contract award Title: Crowlin Recovery House - Mental Health Crisis Support Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

230 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Crowlin Recovery House - Mental Health Crisis Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Crowlin Recovery House - Mental Health Crisis Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.