Awarded contract
Corporate Tax Compliance and Related Services
Details
- Buyer
- Royal Mint
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tax consultancy services
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Corporate Tax Compliance and Related Services as detailed within the Scope of Requirements published on the eSourcing Portal ## Contract award Title: Corporate Tax Compliance and Related Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Royal Mint is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
- 79222000 · Tax-return preparation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-mint.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Tax Compliance and Related Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Mint.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 120£283.9m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 4£204.3k
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
