Contract for the provision of interim electrical works and associated services
Details
- Buyer
- Rykneld Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- GAP Property Services (Leicester) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
this contract is for the provision of interim electrical works and associated services. The contract is to support the Authority to be able to deliver works and services until such time a formal contract can be put in place. This contract represents an award without competition Contract ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Rykneld Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of interim electrical works and associated services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the provision of interim electrical works and associated services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rykneld Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
