Awarded contract
Commercial Kitchen and Laundry Equipment Maintenance and Supply
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Catering Partnership Ltd
- Value
- GBP 560,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Undertaking works associated with the statutory testing/inspection and planned maintenance "PPM"; as well as breakdown repairs of all catering and laundry equipment in a range of Council properties ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
- 42200000 · Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts
- 42900000 · Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 51200000 · Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Kitchen and Laundry Equipment Maintenance and Supply.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
