College of Policing Training and Licencing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The College of Policing Limited
- Value
- GBP 302,772
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Police services
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The College of Policing is a professional body for everyone working across policing, and is a mandatory single source supplier, that allows Police Officer/Staff to link up with other Forces for training. This also includes specialised training for the whole of the Constabulary, required by the Training Division and aligned departments ## Contract award Title: College of Policing - Licencing provision for Training courses ## Contract award Title: College of Policing - Licencing provision for Training courses
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241100 · Police services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to College of Policing Training and Licencing.
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to College of Policing Training and Licencing, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC).
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
