Awarded contract
Clerk of Works Services Craigen's Road Cumnock
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thomson Gray Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 25 March 2026
Tender description
Clerk of Works Services Lot 1: Clerk of Works Services. This contract has been awarded from the Scotland Excel Building Construction Consultancy Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Shire Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shire-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shire-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shire-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shire-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shire-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shire-housing-association-ltd.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clerk of Works Services Craigen's Road Cumnock.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Clerk of Works Services Craigen's Road Cumnock, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shire Housing Association Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
