CEFAS26-56 Contract for Barcode Training in South Africa
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stellenbosch University
- Value
- GBP 15,674.22
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for a 2 week Genetic Barcoding training course held at Stellenbosch University in South Africa at the Shark Genetics laboratory for four delegates from Mozambique and Madagascar under the Ocean Country Partnership Programme ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS26-56 Contract for Barcode Training in South Africa.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to CEFAS26-56 Contract for Barcode Training in South Africa, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
