Expired contract
CEFAS26-46 Contract for Underwater Noise Data Collection
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Plymouth
- Value
- GBP 10,026
- Topic
- Data collection and collation services
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract To collect field recordings of underwater noise on an ongoing basis for monitoring and assessment of underwater noise in UK waters. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS26-46 Contract for Underwater Noise Data Collection.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
