Call for Tender for the Provision of Specialist Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Power Platform Development Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 69,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Submission
- 22 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Bord Iascaigh Mhara (BIM) wishes to invite tenders for the provision of specialist Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Power Platform development services to support the development and expansion of BIM’s National Seafood Survey system. The primary purpose of this tender is to appoint an experienced full-stack Power Platform specialist to embed technical expertise within BIM’s Insights and Strategic Services unit for the development, deployment, and enhancement of structured digital survey tools under Regulation (EU) 2017/1004 and Commission Delegated Decision (EU) 2021/1167. The successful tenderer will provide specialist services to: • Design, build, and deploy a new online National Seafood Survey for the aquaculture sector using Power Pages, Power Apps, Dataverse and Power Automate. • Design and develop a structured digital survey for the seafood processing sector in anticipation of evolving EU MAP obligations. • Strengthen and standardise BIM’s Power Platform survey architecture, including relational data modelling within Dataverse. • Enhance system environments (UAT and PROD) to improve performance, stability, and scalability. • Review and optimise the BIM Azure B2C authentication framework to ensure secure, streamlined user access across all survey applications. • Support and guide the creation of documentation and SOPs by providing technical oversight and best-practice direction to ensure sustainable operations and knowledge retention. This project will establish a scalable, secure, and user-focused digital survey framework to support Ireland’s national data collection obligations under the EU Multiannual Programme for Data Collection (EU MAP) and to enhance BIM’s long-term digital capability. For further information on this competition, please see the accompanying tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2026
About the buyer
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tender for the Provision of Specialist Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Power Platform Development Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tender for the Provision of Specialist Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Power Platform Development Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM).
- 19—
- 15£3.7m
- 14£0.9
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
