Call for Tender for Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Bus Hire Services to Kerry Education and Training Board
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,350,000
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Submission
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This Public Procurement Competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework agreement for the Provision of Bus Hire Services for Kerry Education and Training Board (Kerry ETB) for Students/ Learners/ Participants Travelling from and to Schools, Centres and Kerry College Campuses, for Various individual trips, which may include Day Trips, Sporting Events, Career Fairs, Science Outings, Debates, Award Ceremonies etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2026
About the buyer
Kerry Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- 63515000 · Travel services
- 79997000 · Business travel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tender for Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Bus Hire Services to Kerry Education and Training Board.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
