CA17471 - Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works
Details
- Topic
- Roof maintenance work
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Submission
- 26 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT for Swaffham and Carbrooke Primary Academies to replace existing flat roofs at both sites. The works will have materials purchased from Garland by the awarded contractor as per the specification and will only be awarded to a Garland approved contractor. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17471. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17471 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2026
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA17471 - Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to CA17471 - Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
